Estimated Value: $195,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
52.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Smith Rd, Anson, ME 04911 and is currently estimated at $224,761. 61 Smith Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Paine Charles H
Bought by
Vaillancourt Rino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Paine Charles H
Bought by
Vaillancourt Rino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaillancourt Rino | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Vaillancourt Rino | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Vaillancourt Rino | -- | -- | |
| Vaillancourt Rino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $145,520 | $69,440 | $76,080 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $173,720 | $97,640 | $76,080 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $130,610 | $73,410 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $130,610 | $73,410 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $113,570 | $63,830 | $49,740 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $113,570 | $63,830 | $49,740 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $113,570 | $63,830 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $113,990 | $64,250 | $49,740 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $113,990 | $64,250 | $49,740 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $113,990 | $64,250 | $49,740 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $113,990 | $64,250 | $49,740 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $113,990 | $64,250 | $49,740 |
| 2013 | $2,234 | $113,990 | $64,250 | $49,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map