61 Spring Beauty Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,933 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Spring Beauty Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $491,483, approximately $262 per square foot. 61 Spring Beauty Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Donnelle R Lillig Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Mulcahey Howard J and Mulcahey Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Lillig Donnelle R
Bought by
Lillig Donnelle R and The Donnelle R Lillig Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Lillig Thomas G and Lillig Donnelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahey Howard J | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lillig Donnelle R | -- | None Available | |
| Lillig Thomas G | $256,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $17,272 | $2,700 | $14,572 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $17,272 | $2,700 | $14,572 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $10,800 | $2,080 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $10,800 | $2,080 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $10,800 | $2,080 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $10,800 | $2,080 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $863 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map