61 Springbrook Ct Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Springbrook Ct, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $528,386, approximately $243 per square foot. 61 Springbrook Ct is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Bought by
Thomas Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Bought by
Thomas Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Bought by
Thomas Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Barbara M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Barbara M | $31,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Barbara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $391,214 | $53,500 | $337,714 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $298,838 | $36,375 | $262,463 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $298,838 | $36,375 | $262,463 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $298,838 | $36,375 | $262,463 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $298,838 | $36,375 | $262,463 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $260,979 | $36,375 | $224,604 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $260,979 | $36,375 | $224,604 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $260,979 | $36,375 | $224,604 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $258,672 | $36,375 | $222,297 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $258,672 | $36,375 | $222,297 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map