61 Statement St Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $104,331 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
746
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Statement St, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $114,333, approximately $153 per square foot. 61 Statement St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, Faith Christian School, and John F Kennedy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Marchand Lewis D and Marchand Marci
Bought by
Trickett Broghen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,544
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$63,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Marchand Dennis L and Marchand Alberta E
Bought by
Marchand Lewis D and Marchand Marci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Ante Nancy M
Bought by
Marchand Dennis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trickett Broghen S | $70,000 | Commonwealth Abstract & Clos | |
| Marchand Lewis D | -- | None Available | |
| Marchand Dennis L | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trickett Broghen S | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $95 | $72,100 | $37,000 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $95 | $3,805 | $680 | $3,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,805 | $680 | $3,125 |
| 2014 | $95 | $3,805 | $680 | $3,125 |
| 2013 | $95 | $3,805 | $680 | $3,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map