61 Steinberg Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $525,840 - $750,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Steinberg Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $656,210, approximately $346 per square foot. 61 Steinberg Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and St. Leo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
Bought by
Lisica Veselko and Lisica Senka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisica Veselko | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,803 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $8,655 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $8,228 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $7,666 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $7,495 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $6,967 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $6,782 | $263,800 | $111,300 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map