61 Summit Pointe Ct Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Summit Pointe Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $314,117, approximately $213 per square foot. 61 Summit Pointe Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Coverdell Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Pruett Allen S and Pruett Sharon L
Bought by
Pruett Allen S and Pruett Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Tr Hughes Inc
Bought by
Pruett Allen S and Pruett Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,268
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$286,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruett Allen S | -- | None Available | |
| Pruett Allen S | $158,055 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |