61 Templin Dr Glenmoore, PA 19343
Estimated Value: $455,009 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Templin Dr, Glenmoore, PA 19343 and is currently estimated at $520,252, approximately $454 per square foot. 61 Templin Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Springton Manor Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Cloud Cloud C and Cloud Eugenia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Cloud C | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $531 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2025 | $4,887 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $143,290 | $62,390 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map