Estimated Value: $368,248 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Thompson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $468,312, approximately $394 per square foot. 61 Thompson Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Knight Ernest C and Knight Thelma E
Bought by
Knight Ernest C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Ernest C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $185,800 | $86,400 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $226,700 | $124,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $226,700 | $124,100 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map