61 Towering Pines Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,262 - $611,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Towering Pines Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $536,316, approximately $244 per square foot. 61 Towering Pines Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Hanzs Joseph J and Hanzs Lorinda S
Bought by
Berger Gerald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,976
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$511,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Schlirf Paul M and Schlirf Nancy H
Bought by
Berger Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Berger Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Gerald M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berger Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Berger Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Gerald M | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $378,476 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $344,069 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $312,790 | $60,000 | $288,750 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $284,350 | $60,000 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $258,500 | $18,900 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $260,440 | $18,900 | $241,540 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $281,160 | $18,900 | $262,260 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $257,580 | $18,900 | $238,680 |
| 2017 | $5,824 | $257,580 | $18,900 | $238,680 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $255,940 | $18,900 | $279,480 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $232,670 | $18,900 | $240,240 |
| 2014 | $4,704 | $211,520 | $18,900 | $214,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map