61 Union Rd Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $6,822,482
Studio
--
Bath
15,604
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Union Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $6,822,482, approximately $437 per square foot. 61 Union Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Shazar Associates Ltd
Bought by
Union Hub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,345,127
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,477,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Hub Llc | $5,500,000 | Land Track Title | |
| Union Hub Llc | $5,500,000 | Land Track Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Union Hub Llc | $3,400,000 | |
| Closed | Union Hub Llc | $3,400,000 |