61 Vance Ave Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $394,287 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Vance Ave, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $417,822, approximately $255 per square foot. 61 Vance Ave is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Foss Philip
Bought by
Goodwin Scan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,764
Outstanding Balance
$274,270
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Rodenmeyer Richard A and Rodenmeyer Marilyn K
Bought by
Foss Philip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Scan C | $299,000 | Old South Land Title Co Inc | |
| Foss Philip | $25,000 | Mead Lae & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Scan C | $309,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $329,326 | $52,500 | $276,826 |
| 2024 | $13,088 | $276,389 | $52,500 | $223,889 |
| 2023 | $13,088 | $220,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $259,158 | $43,240 | $215,918 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $182,333 | $23,860 | $158,473 |
| 2020 | $190 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $367 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $381 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map