61 Wall St Addison, NY 14801
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Wall St, Addison, NY 14801 and is currently estimated at $134,461, approximately $82 per square foot. 61 Wall St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School and Addison Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Jack E
Bought by
Childs Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Lisa | $7,500 | John Bloise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $102,200 | $23,300 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $102,200 | $23,300 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $102,200 | $23,300 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $81,800 | $18,500 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $81,800 | $18,500 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $81,800 | $18,500 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $884 | $81,800 | $18,500 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $81,800 | $18,500 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $71,400 | $19,400 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $71,400 | $19,400 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,400 | $19,400 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,400 | $19,400 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map