61 Willow Point Abbeville, SC 29620
Estimated Value: $236,634 - $401,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Willow Point, Abbeville, SC 29620 and is currently estimated at $322,159, approximately $288 per square foot. 61 Willow Point is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Hill Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Tiller Howard W
Bought by
Risner Shannon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risner Shannon G | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $6,340 | $1,800 | $4,540 |
| 2024 | $971 | $6,340 | $1,800 | $4,540 |
| 2023 | $978 | $6,720 | $1,800 | $4,920 |
| 2022 | $999 | $6,340 | $1,800 | $4,540 |
| 2021 | $925 | $5,510 | $1,800 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $912 | $5,510 | $1,800 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $873 | $5,510 | $1,800 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $876 | $5,510 | $1,800 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $842 | $5,510 | $1,800 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $888 | $5,680 | $2,790 | $2,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,680 | $2,790 | $2,890 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map