Listed by Lookup Realty, Bought with Keller Williams Realty PS
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

610 11th Ave Milton, WA 98354

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $833,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
2,744 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2026

Last sale price $730,000 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,225 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Carpet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2026

Sitting high on a quiet street in Milton’s small-town charm, this duplex offers two desirable townhouse-style units. Each side includes a generous primary bedroom with a private full bath, plus two additional bedrooms and another full bath upstairs. The main level features an open living and dining area flowing into the kitchen, a convenient half bath, and a separate laundry room. Both units offer fenced backyards, attached garages, and extra driveway parking. Designed for easy ownership. Unit A tenant covers water, electric, and garbage, reducing monthly expenses. Unit B will be delivered vacant and move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Nguku

Lookup Realty License #20111485 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Palacios

Keller Williams Realty PS License #23025020

Keller Williams Realty PS

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2457032

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,820

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • 5985000232
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,744 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Milton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5985000232

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,820

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • StyleCode: 52 - Duplex
  • Year Built: 2003
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2744
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Stories: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Structure Type: Duplex

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Fee Information

  • Annual Fuel Expense: 2146.2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fife

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5985000232
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2778
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12102
  • Additional Parcels Description: 5985000232
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • GrossRentMultiplier: 26.5
  • LeasedItems: None
  • TotalMonthlyIncome: 2375

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6820.4

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Electric Expense: 567.96
  • EnergySource: Electric
  • UnitsBelowGrade: false

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2025
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Taylor Bridget Lee and Taylor Aaron Emanuel
List Price
$755,500
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,500
-3.38%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$691,788

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$38,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.68%
Original Mortgage
$693,500
Outstanding Balance
$693,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,712

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Warwick David S
Bought by
Taylor Bridget Lee and Taylor Aaron Emanuel
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Clukey
Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc
Buyer's Agent
Brooke Bakogeorge
HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Warwick Wendy I
Bought by
Warwick David S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Warwick David S and Warwick Wendy I
Bought by
Cc & N Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Cc & N Properties Llc
Bought by
Warwick David S and Warwick Wendy I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Warwick David S and Warwick Wendy I
Bought by
Cc & N Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Cc & N Properties Llc
Bought by
Warwick David S and Warwick Wendy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Warwick David S and Warwick Wendy I
Bought by
Cc & N Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Dinh Xuan and Truong Hue
Bought by
Warwick David S and Warwick Wendy I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,920
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Balado Jose and Balado Tracie
Bought by
Obrien Terence and Obrien Ronda Ruderman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Cox James W and Fuller Cox Linda K
Bought by
Dinh Xuan and Truong Hue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Cox James W and Fuller Cox Linda K
Bought by
Balado Jose and Balado Tracie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Cox Lorri
Bought by
Cox James W and Fuller Cox Linda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Cox Lori
Bought by
Lavigne Jason and Lavigne Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farber Tamara $730,000 Ticor Title
Taylor Bridget Lee -- Commonwealth Land Title
Warwick David S -- Old Republic Title Ltd
Warwick David S -- Old Republic Title Ltd
Cc & N Properties -- None Available
Warwick David S -- None Available
Cc & N Properties Llc -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warwick David S -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cc & N Properties Llc -- None Available
Warwick David S $379,900 Transnation Title
Obrien Terence $360,000 Pct
Dinh Xuan $294,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Balado Jose $294,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cox James W $113,000 Chicago Title
Lavigne Jason -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farber Tamara $693,500
Previous Owner Taylor Bridget Lee $500,000
Previous Owner Warwick David S $306,500
Previous Owner Warwick David S $327,000
Previous Owner Warwick David S $303,920
Previous Owner Dinh Xuan $235,200
Previous Owner Balado Jose $264,600
Previous Owner Cox James W $175,000
Closed Cox James W $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Sold $730,000 -3.4% $266 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $755,500 +4.2% $275 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $725,000 -3.3% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $750,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,380 $744,700 $283,000 $461,700
2024 $6,380 $672,000 $229,800 $442,200
2023 $6,380 $638,000 $222,500 $415,500
2022 $6,592 $666,100 $237,100 $429,000
2021 $6,369 $482,200 $170,200 $312,000
2019 $4,795 $429,900 $136,900 $293,000
2018 $4,413 $376,400 $122,700 $253,700
2017 $3,795 $346,600 $102,000 $244,600
2016 $3,202 $267,200 $77,500 $189,700
2014 $2,851 $249,800 $69,700 $180,100
2013 $2,851 $224,700 $60,100 $164,600

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2457032

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 598500-0232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.