610 1st St NE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $233,302 - $284,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 1st St NE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $254,826, approximately $113 per square foot. 610 1st St NE is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Orville A and Hanson Darlene J
Bought by
Dilley Travis and Dilley Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilley Travis | $82,500 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dilley Travis | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $82,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $72,000 | $12,750 | $59,250 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $71,100 | $12,750 | $58,350 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $71,100 | $12,750 | $58,350 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $60,100 | $12,750 | $47,350 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $48,150 | $15,850 | $32,300 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $45,850 | $14,500 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map