610 4th St NE Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $198,281
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 4th St NE, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $162,094. 610 4th St NE is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $249 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2025 | $249 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $249 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $249 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $249 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $249 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $215 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $215 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $215 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $179 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $179 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $179 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $184 | $31,100 | $5,000 | $26,100 |
| 2013 | $184 | $31,100 | $5,000 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map