NOT LISTED FOR SALE

610 Access Hwy Limestone, ME 04750

Estimated Value: $95,327 - $130,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2018

Last sale price $65,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $734 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Looking to down size or are you a first time home buyer? You should check out this well maintained 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Ranch home which is located near town and close to ATV / Snowsled trails. Metal Roof, Vinyl Siding, Windows, and Furnace have been updated. Call Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Beaulieu

Fields Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (207) 551-5835 Listed on: 02/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brianne Bubar

Fields Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $644

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39300-13-029B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$644

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Traveling from Caribou to Limestone - look for Trombley mix plant on the Left. 610 Access Highway is approximately 1 miles after Trombley's and on the Right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: (207) 551-5835
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 67.71
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 960.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Roof:Pitched: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Kitchen Countertop:Formica: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertop:Solid Surface: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Call or Text Fields Realty (207) 551-5835. Looking to down size or are you a first time home buyer? You should check out this well maintained 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Ranch home which is located near town and close to ATV / Snow-sled trails. Metal Roof, Vinyl Siding, Windows, and Furnace have been updated. Call or Text Today!
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Storage
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Near Town, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, On Site, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Utilities: Utilities On
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 39300-13-029B
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 644.0
  • Tax Lot: 29B
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2018
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-7.01%
Current Estimated Value
$114,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,082
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$65,656
Outstanding Balance
$57,020
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,062

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robey Jason J $65,656
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $68 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2018 02/27/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,498 $47,550 $8,000 $39,550
2021 $1,445 $47,550 $8,000 $39,550
2019 $1,106 $47,550 $8,000 $39,550
2018 $1,201 $47,550 $8,000 $39,550
2017 $3,314 $47,550 $8,000 $39,550
2016 $3,314 $47,550 $8,000 $39,550
2015 $1,153 $47,550 $8,000 $39,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1339838

Maine Listings

APN: 013-029-B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.