610 Affirmed Ct Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $265,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Affirmed Ct, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $254,745, approximately $157 per square foot. 610 Affirmed Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Finn Michael J and Finn Lorraine
Bought by
Lee Ernest and Lee Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,895
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,850
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ernest | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Ernest | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $123,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $119,586 | -- | -- |