Estimated Value: $79,277 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Ann St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $99,819, approximately $131 per square foot. 610 Ann St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Mcreynolds Sherman M
Bought by
Bolin Luke and Bolin Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Mcreynolds Sherman M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Luke | $37,000 | -- | |
| Mcreynolds Sherman M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $18,630 | $6,900 | $11,730 |
| 2024 | $675 | $14,390 | $7,420 | $6,970 |
| 2023 | $607 | $14,390 | $7,420 | $6,970 |
| 2022 | $617 | $14,390 | $7,420 | $6,970 |
| 2021 | $518 | $11,070 | $5,710 | $5,360 |
| 2020 | $509 | $11,070 | $5,710 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $512 | $11,070 | $5,710 | $5,360 |
| 2018 | $512 | $10,570 | $5,950 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $519 | $10,570 | $5,950 | $4,620 |
| 2016 | $513 | $10,570 | $5,950 | $4,620 |
| 2015 | $505 | $10,160 | $5,710 | $4,450 |
| 2014 | $505 | $10,160 | $5,710 | $4,450 |
| 2013 | $507 | $10,160 | $5,710 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map