610 Beech St Abilene, TX 79601
Original Town North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Beech St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $120,333, approximately $87 per square foot. 610 Beech St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Calhoun Mcclellan
Bought by
Mancha Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Miller Randall
Bought by
Calhoun Mcclellan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancha Veronica | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Calhoun Mcclellan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $7,350 | $7,350 | -- |
| 2023 | $64 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $8,984 | $2,800 | $6,184 |
| 2017 | $218 | $8,752 | $2,800 | $5,952 |
| 2016 | $202 | $8,114 | $2,800 | $5,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map