$415,000
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

610 Bernstein St Unit 14 Austin, TX 78745

South Austin Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,143/month

Total Views 1,752
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$239 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, light-filled condo in one of South Austin’s most sought-after locations, just minutes from Downtown, the St. Elmo District, and major employers.
Situated on a rare corner lot, this home features one of the largest backyards in the community, offering exceptional outdoor space and added privacy. This move-in ready home showcases an open-concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining, with large windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout.
Pride of ownership is evident, with the home meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated with stylish light fixtures that enhance its modern appeal. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas for effortless flow. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite provides a spacious retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or both. Step outside to your private backyard deck, perfect for morning coffee, unwinding after a long day, or hosting friends. Low-maintenance living at its best, with HOA covering trash, landscaping, exterior, fencing, and irrigation. Come see this rare South Austin gem!

Listing Agent

Alyssa Smith

LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (956) 280-1296 License #0766366 Listed on: 04/03/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,438

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04241103150000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping
  • Cooper Lane Condominium Community, Inc Association
  • Cooper Lane Condo Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,438

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: South on S. 1st from Wm Cannon, Right on Prince Valiant, Left on Cooper, left on Coburn, left then right on Bernstein
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1736
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (956) 280-1296
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 6986.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 62.68
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 239.06
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.99
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 62.68
  • List Price By Living Area: 239.06
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.99
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Outof Area School District: TX
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Windows, Window Coverings
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Landscaping
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 225

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Cooper Lane Condominium Community, Inc

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 04241103150000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6621.12
  • Subdivision Name: Cooper Lane Condo

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8437.86
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1736
  • Tax Rate: 2.14486000000000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,298 $412,310 $52,860 $359,450
2023 $6,551 $452,436 $52,860 $399,576
2022 $8,956 $453,500 $52,860 $400,640
2021 $7,799 $358,304 $39,645 $330,695
2020 $6,986 $325,731 $39,645 $286,086
2018 $6,986 $315,559 $39,645 $275,914
2017 $6,703 $300,579 $32,213 $268,366
2016 $1,028 $46,110 $24,160 $21,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $239 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $420,000 +10.5% $242 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Sale $380,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Independence Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Graystone Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $365,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $274,509 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8142079

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 867354

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.