610 Broadway Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $1,456,673 - $1,469,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Broadway, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,462,837, approximately $600 per square foot. 610 Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Hollander Hannah
Bought by
Raphael Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Dan | $362,000 | Eric Prusan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $844 | $295 | $549 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $844 | $295 | $549 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $347 | $295 | $52 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $347 | $295 | $52 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $958 | $295 | $663 |
| 2020 | $9,038 | $1,137 | $525 | $612 |
| 2019 | $9,731 | $1,137 | $525 | $612 |
| 2018 | $9,163 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $1,137 | $525 | $612 |