610 Campground Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Campground Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $664,661, approximately $769 per square foot. 610 Campground Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Durante Richard A and Durante Angelina M
Bought by
Durante Bernard and Durante Richard P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durante Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $559,700 | $348,500 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $543,600 | $338,300 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $471,100 | $292,400 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $387,600 | $261,000 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $352,300 | $237,300 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $349,800 | $242,200 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $339,600 | $235,100 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $329,800 | $228,300 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $323,300 | $223,800 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $301,000 | $207,800 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $294,200 | $203,700 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map