610 Captn Kate Ct Naples, FL 34110
Estimated Value: $523,117 - $691,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Captn Kate Ct, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $600,029, approximately $403 per square foot. 610 Captn Kate Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Moore William H and Moore Willa Dean
Bought by
Connelly William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,704
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$435,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Gulfshore Lake Villas Inc
Bought by
Moore William H and Moore Willa Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly William M | $400,000 | First Fidelity Title | |
| Moore William H | $169,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |