610 Cherry St Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $230,599 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Cherry St, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $240,650, approximately $129 per square foot. 610 Cherry St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and J.F. Webb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Whitfield Leroy J
Bought by
Whitfield Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,536
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Beale Sally F and Ellison Sally Beale
Bought by
Whitfield Leroy J and Whitfield Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Whitfield Leroy J | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitfield Jessica A | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Whitfield Leroy J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $148,272 | $37,000 | $111,272 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $148,272 | $37,000 | $111,272 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $83,258 | $25,000 | $58,258 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $83,258 | $25,000 | $58,258 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $83,258 | $25,000 | $58,258 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $83,258 | $25,000 | $58,258 |
| 2019 | $167 | $83,258 | $25,000 | $58,258 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $83,258 | $25,000 | $58,258 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $76,754 | $25,000 | $51,754 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $76,754 | $25,000 | $51,754 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $76,754 | $25,000 | $51,754 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,754 | $25,000 | $51,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map