$193,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $1,066/month

Total Views 408
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,147 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable West Conway offering comfort, convenience, and great investment potential! This well-maintained property features all tile and LVP flooring throughout for easy upkeep and modern appeal. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the backyard with a covered deck overlooking the pool perfect for Arkansas summers. The spacious layout includes two full baths, a 2-car garage, and functional living spaces ideal for families, first-time home buyers, or investors looking for a solid opportunity in a sought-after location. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and everything West Conway has to offer!

Listing Agent

Dean Thomas

ERA TEAM Real Estate Listed on: 05/08/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $423

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$423

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Above Ground Pool, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 05/08/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: No Log Gas Fireplace
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Video Surveillance, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Swimming Pool(s)

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.2
  • Estimated Lot Size: 00
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 423.13

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,023 $32,410 $3,800 $28,610
2024 $1,023 $32,410 $3,800 $28,610
2023 $1,023 $24,020 $3,800 $20,220
2022 $648 $24,020 $3,800 $20,220
2021 $648 $24,020 $3,800 $20,220
2020 $648 $20,220 $3,800 $16,420
2019 $648 $20,220 $3,800 $16,420
2018 $673 $20,220 $3,800 $16,420
2017 $673 $20,220 $3,800 $16,420
2016 $663 $20,020 $3,800 $16,220
2015 $965 $19,070 $3,800 $15,270
2014 $615 $19,070 $3,800 $15,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $193,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $75,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $80,000 --
Deed $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26018597

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-12056-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.