610 Covered Bridge Ln Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Covered Bridge Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $859,297, approximately $275 per square foot. 610 Covered Bridge Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Haldeman Thomas F and Haldeman Susan M
Bought by
Haldeman Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Hagan Development Corp
Bought by
Luciano Daniel J and Luciano Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haldeman Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Luciano Daniel J | $280,930 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haldeman Susan M | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Luciano Daniel J | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2024 | $8,524 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2023 | $8,128 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2022 | $8,038 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2020 | $7,836 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2019 | $7,752 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $7,728 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,170 | $7,120 | $41,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map