Seller's Agent in 2026
Candace Conner
eXp Realty, LLC
(337) 207-6829
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $172,000
Wonderfully remodeled three bedroom, two bathroom cottage style home situated in the heart of Jennings on large tree-shaded corner lot! Home has an open floor plan with plenty of room for entertaining guests with dining room seating! Beautiful quartz countertops in kitchen and large island great for food prepping and serving! Split plan has two bedrooms and bathroom on one side and master suite has double sinks in bathroom and walk in closet! Flood zone X, so typically no flood insurance required by lender! Call to see this one today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #995680569 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Brent Cody | $87,000 | Hg Title | |
| Walker Ryan Oneal | $75,000 | Hg Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $172,000 | -2.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $176,000 | -2.2% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -2.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $9,650 | $1,600 | $8,050 |
| 2024 | $921 | $9,650 | $1,600 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $826 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $826 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $826 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $826 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $828 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $828 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $828 | $8,600 | $1,600 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $747 | $7,900 | $1,600 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $747 | $7,900 | $1,600 | $6,300 |
| 2013 | $760 | $7,900 | $1,600 | $6,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Candace Conner
eXp Realty, LLC
(337) 207-6829
258 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: SWL25100850
APN: 221114190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.