610 Dixon Ct Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $2,090,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Dixon Ct, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,677,891, approximately $533 per square foot. 610 Dixon Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Osmetti Remo
Bought by
Osmetti Remo Ugo and Osmetti Cindy Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmetti Remo Ugo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,851 | $287,860 | $140,000 | $147,860 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $263,750 | $110,250 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $247,527 | $101,500 | $146,027 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $207,926 | $85,750 | $122,176 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $197,876 | $75,250 | $122,626 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $193,576 | $70,000 | $123,576 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $182,019 | $63,000 | $119,019 |
| 2018 | $5,271 | $172,602 | $56,000 | $116,602 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $169,804 | $52,500 | $117,304 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $169,269 | $49,000 | $120,269 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $166,535 | $45,500 | $121,035 |
| 2014 | $4,834 | $153,111 | $35,000 | $118,111 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,493 | $28,000 | $116,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map