610 E 19th St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 19th St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $267,165. 610 E 19th St is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2008
Sold by
Conner David E
Bought by
Peterson Gregory A and Peterson Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,818
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Gregory A | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Gregory A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,555 | $82,048 | $9,170 | $72,878 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $77,019 | $8,608 | $68,411 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $73,689 | $8,236 | $65,453 |
| 2021 | $7,598 | $69,492 | $7,767 | $61,725 |
| 2020 | $7,387 | $67,058 | $7,495 | $59,563 |
| 2019 | $7,340 | $65,840 | $7,359 | $58,481 |
| 2018 | $7,262 | $65,946 | $7,371 | $58,575 |
| 2017 | $7,275 | $65,494 | $7,320 | $58,174 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $63,383 | $7,084 | $56,299 |
| 2015 | $6,780 | $65,123 | $7,279 | $57,844 |
| 2014 | $6,766 | $63,677 | $7,117 | $56,560 |
| 2013 | $6,780 | $65,123 | $7,279 | $57,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map