610 E 2000 S Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $101,758 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 2000 S, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $172,940, approximately $257 per square foot. 610 E 2000 S is a home with nearby schools including Centennial School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Grinstead Terry L
Bought by
Grinstead Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinstead Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $49,525 | $36,000 | $13,525 |
| 2024 | $283 | $49,525 | $36,000 | $13,525 |
| 2023 | $283 | $35,282 | $21,757 | $13,525 |
| 2022 | $227 | $35,196 | $21,006 | $14,190 |
| 2021 | $208 | $28,166 | $19,010 | $9,156 |
| 2020 | $189 | $26,317 | $18,600 | $7,717 |
| 2019 | $188 | $26,317 | $18,600 | $7,717 |
| 2018 | $201 | $27,419 | $18,600 | $8,819 |
| 2017 | $190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $138 | $21,703 | $13,500 | $8,203 |
| 2013 | $134 | $20,602 | $13,500 | $7,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map