610 E 27th St Anderson, IN 46016
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $89,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016 and is currently estimated at $77,963, approximately $68 per square foot. 610 E 27th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $53,000 | $7,900 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $49,100 | $7,900 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $998 | $44,600 | $7,100 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $920 | $40,900 | $7,100 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $877 | $38,800 | $6,700 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $855 | $37,800 | $6,700 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $806 | $34,900 | $6,700 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $688 | $34,400 | $6,700 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $552 | $27,600 | $6,700 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $542 | $27,100 | $6,700 | $20,400 |
| 2013 | $542 | $27,100 | $6,700 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map