610 E 2nd St Staunton, IL 62088
Estimated Value: $90,404 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 2nd St, Staunton, IL 62088 and is currently estimated at $135,601. 610 E 2nd St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Staunton Elementary School, Staunton Junior High School, and Staunton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,286 | $25,070 | $2,863 | $22,207 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $23,213 | $2,651 | $20,562 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $21,695 | $2,478 | $19,217 |
| 2021 | $912 | $26,276 | $2,316 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $903 | $25,496 | $2,227 | $23,269 |
| 2019 | $876 | $19,113 | $2,183 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $879 | $19,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $18,151 | $2,073 | $16,078 |
| 2016 | $846 | $18,151 | $2,073 | $16,078 |
| 2015 | $803 | $18,151 | $2,073 | $16,078 |
| 2014 | $798 | $18,151 | $2,073 | $16,078 |
| 2013 | $791 | $18,521 | $2,115 | $16,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map