610 E 9th St Gordon, NE 69343
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
320.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 9th St, Gordon, NE 69343. 610 E 9th St is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Gordon-Rushville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $184,117 | $182,271 | $1,846 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $177,141 | $175,295 | $1,846 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $146,077 | $144,231 | $1,846 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $139,040 | $139,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $137,460 | $137,460 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $132,720 | $132,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $150,665 | $150,665 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $150,665 | $150,665 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $147,840 | $147,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $134,099 | $134,099 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $125,406 | $125,406 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $108,902 | $108,902 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,734 | $85,541 | $193 |
Source: Public Records
Map