610 E Autumn Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $364,946 - $397,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Autumn Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $383,987, approximately $343 per square foot. 610 E Autumn Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Myers Susan L
Bought by
Myers Dale D and Myers Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Dale D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $211,600 | $47,030 | $164,570 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $199,460 | $44,330 | $155,130 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $193,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $188,020 | $41,780 | $146,240 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $182,550 | $40,570 | $141,980 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $172,080 | $38,240 | $133,840 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $167,070 | $37,120 | $129,950 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $162,210 | $36,040 | $126,170 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $148,460 | $32,980 | $115,480 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $148,460 | $32,980 | $115,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map