610 E Chestnut St Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Chestnut St, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $242,981, approximately $149 per square foot. 610 E Chestnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Maumee Valley Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Lippert Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippert Brenda K | $68,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lippert Brenda K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $83,590 | $6,270 | $77,320 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $83,590 | $6,270 | $77,320 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $83,590 | $6,270 | $77,320 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $62,480 | $5,220 | $57,260 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $62,480 | $5,220 | $57,260 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $62,480 | $5,220 | $57,260 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $54,710 | $5,220 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $54,710 | $5,220 | $49,490 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $54,710 | $5,220 | $49,490 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $50,370 | $5,220 | $45,150 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $50,370 | $5,220 | $45,150 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $50,370 | $5,220 | $45,150 |
| 2013 | $2,444 | $44,840 | $4,690 | $40,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map