610 E Dawn Dr Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Dawn Dr, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $275,898, approximately $185 per square foot. 610 E Dawn Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Jones Douglas D and Jones Denise M
Bought by
Jones Douglas D and Jones Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $946 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |