Estimated Value: $217,431 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Grove Ave, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $230,358, approximately $239 per square foot. 610 E Grove Ave is a home with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Martin
Bought by
Garcia Farm Labor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Estela
Bought by
Garcia Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Farm Labor Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Garcia Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $210,800 | $82,000 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $203,800 | $82,000 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $203,200 | $82,000 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $210,850 | $87,650 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $146,300 | $43,700 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $116,100 | $29,000 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $93,500 | $27,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $47,600 | $14,000 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map