610 E Poplar St Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $134,566 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Poplar St, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $149,142, approximately $100 per square foot. 610 E Poplar St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Carlton Glenda and Rackard Rolin
Bought by
Rolin Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolin Hazel | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $526 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $504 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,660 | $1,000 | $6,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,160 | $1,500 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map