610 E River Dr Margate, FL 33063
Estimated Value: $485,129 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E River Dr, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $515,532, approximately $305 per square foot. 610 E River Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Atlantic West Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Ramsammy Rickman Tresha and Ramsammy Josep
Bought by
Ramsammy Rickman Tresha and Ramsammy Josef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Funding Llc
Bought by
Ramsammy Tresha and Ramsammy Josef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,489
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Sabino Joelma and Sabino Marcelo
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Degrazia Jon
Bought by
Sabino Joelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Bond John Wallace
Bought by
Degrazia Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsammy Rickman Tresha | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramsammy Tresha | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Funding Llc | $92,100 | Attorney | |
| Sabino Joelma | $220,000 | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Degrazia Jon | $100 | -- | |
| Degrazia Jon | $108,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsammy Tresha | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabino Joelma | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Degrazia Jon | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,906 | $167,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,828 | $163,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $158,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $154,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $149,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $145,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $143,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $140,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $137,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $134,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $131,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $124,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $118,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,270 | $35,370 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map