C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Caitlin Williamson
Williamson-Branson Real Estate
(936) 520-2318
16 Total Sales
Investors delight! Solid bones in a great location. This small town, investor special, is located within walking distance of the community park as well as the Rotan high school football field. Transform this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home into a beautiful Fisher county treasure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Williamson-Branson Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 936-520-2318 License #0738224 Listed on: 09/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Attorney Only |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $31,020 | $1,200 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $655 | $31,020 | $1,200 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $583 | $28,330 | $1,200 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $620 | $24,720 | $600 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $526 | $21,110 | $600 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $370 | $14,260 | $600 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $384 | $13,660 | $600 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $366 | $12,660 | $600 | $12,060 |
| 2017 | $379 | $12,660 | $600 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $372 | $12,660 | $600 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,650 | $600 | $10,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,370 | $600 | $7,770 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Caitlin Williamson
Williamson-Branson Real Estate
(936) 520-2318
16 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Hinkle
Chris Hinkle Real Estate
(512) 589-9696
115 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21051812
APN: 6189
Ask me questions while you tour the home.