610 E Silver Creek Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,711 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Silver Creek Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $558,928, approximately $283 per square foot. 610 E Silver Creek Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Stasio Richard and Stasio Mary Ann
Bought by
Stasio Richard and Stasio Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,663
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Stasio Richard and Stasio Mary Ann
Bought by
Stasio Richard and Stasio Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Experior Properties Llc
Bought by
Stasio Richard and Stasio Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Lindberg Carl Ra
Bought by
Experior Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Fiandaca Anthony and Fiandaca Wende L
Bought by
Lindberg Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Lindberg Brenda
Bought by
Lindberg Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Fiandaca Anthony and Fiandaca Wende L
Bought by
Fiandaca Anthony and Fiandaca Wende L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Day James J and Day Barbara A
Bought by
Fiandaca Anthony and Precise Wende L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasio Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stasio Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Stasio Richard | $265,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Experior Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lindberg Carl | $176,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Lindberg Carl | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Fiandaca Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Fiandaca Anthony | $125,500 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stasio Richard | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Stasio Richard | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindberg Carl | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiandaca Anthony | $100,400 | |
| Closed | Lindberg Carl | $35,200 | |
| Closed | Stasio Richard | $39,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $22,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $21,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $40,780 | $8,150 | $32,630 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $26,050 | $5,210 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $24,200 | $4,840 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map