610 E Us Highway 224 Uniondale, IN 46791
Estimated Value: $197,298 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Us Highway 224, Uniondale, IN 46791 and is currently estimated at $259,575, approximately $127 per square foot. 610 E Us Highway 224 is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
White Karen S
Bought by
Disbro Robert E and Disbro Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbro Robert E | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $176,500 | $75,500 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $154,400 | $67,900 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $142,800 | $61,200 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $112,400 | $41,700 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $103,200 | $41,700 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $101,200 | $41,700 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $98,400 | $37,600 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $91,100 | $34,100 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $933 | $90,100 | $34,100 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $923 | $88,900 | $33,900 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $957 | $86,200 | $31,500 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | $920 | $83,400 | $30,200 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map