610 E Womack St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $170,018
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Womack St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $163,505, approximately $157 per square foot. 610 E Womack St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Northwest Regional Housing Authority
Bought by
Blair Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,880
Outstanding Balance
$97,815
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$65,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Bought by
Heuer J D Jr & M L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Bought by
Heuer Heuer Pattie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Clyde | $6,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Heuer J D Jr & M L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heuer Heuer Pattie | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Clyde | $106,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $20,190 | $2,060 | $18,130 |
| 2024 | $905 | $20,190 | $2,060 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $905 | $20,190 | $2,060 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $565 | $20,190 | $2,060 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $565 | $20,190 | $2,060 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $189 | $3,440 | $3,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $189 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $8,450 | $5,400 | $3,050 |
| 2014 | $379 | $8,450 | $5,400 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map