610 Emma St Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Emma St, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $336,639, approximately $228 per square foot. 610 Emma St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Rulon M. Ellis Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Fullmer Alison and The Estate Of Callis Lee Caldw
Bought by
Caldwell Amanda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Elk Ridge Construction Inc
Bought by
Caldwell C Lee and Caldwell Lawan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Amanda A | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell C Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell C Lee | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $313,450 | $79,000 | $234,450 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $268,810 | $79,000 | $189,810 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $278,770 | $71,000 | $207,770 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $185,810 | $21,600 | $164,210 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $185,810 | $21,600 | $164,210 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $171,268 | $21,600 | $149,668 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $163,869 | $21,600 | $142,269 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $134,412 | $16,000 | $118,412 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $134,412 | $16,000 | $118,412 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $134,412 | $16,000 | $118,412 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $143,326 | $16,500 | $126,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map