610 Flat Shoals Rd Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Flat Shoals Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $194,149, approximately $192 per square foot. 610 Flat Shoals Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Tamassee-Salem Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Hopkins Marty C and Crosby Kathy Lucille
Bought by
Knight Justin C and Knight Ashley P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,408
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$172,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Carl Hopkins
Bought by
Hopkins Marty C and Crosby Kathly Lucilee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Justin C | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Hopkins Marty C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History