610 Harvest Dr College Station, TX 77845
Estimated Value: $271,394 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Harvest Dr, College Station, TX 77845 and is currently estimated at $281,349, approximately $187 per square foot. 610 Harvest Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Creek View Elementary School, Cypress Grove Intermediate School, and College Station Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $260,956 | $50,000 | $210,956 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $261,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $237,562 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $215,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $196,332 | $40,000 | $156,332 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $186,582 | $40,000 | $146,582 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $185,760 | $40,000 | $145,760 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $189,190 | $40,000 | $149,190 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $165,350 | $40,000 | $125,350 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $160,860 | $35,000 | $125,860 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $148,330 | $35,000 | $113,330 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $141,210 | $35,000 | $106,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map