610 Henning Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $400,619 - $484,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Henning Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $439,155, approximately $173 per square foot. 610 Henning Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Parham Lettie
Bought by
Parham Lacreisha A and Parham Lettie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Scott Youmans Llc
Bought by
Parham Lettie and Parham Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Interest Rate
9.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Slappey Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Scott Youmans Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Bomac Investments Llc
Bought by
Slappey Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Bought by
Bomac Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Lacreisha A | -- | -- | |
| Parham Lettie | $251,500 | -- | |
| Scott Youmans Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Slappey Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bomac Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parham Lettie | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $139,106 | $30,000 | $109,106 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $135,842 | $30,000 | $105,842 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $136,442 | $30,000 | $106,442 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $116,150 | $30,000 | $86,150 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $95,389 | $22,400 | $72,989 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $95,389 | $22,400 | $72,989 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $89,389 | $16,400 | $72,989 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $89,389 | $16,400 | $72,989 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $72,480 | $16,400 | $56,080 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $65,446 | $16,400 | $49,046 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $65,979 | $16,400 | $49,579 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $59,323 | $9,212 | $50,111 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,129 | $9,212 | $46,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map