610 Hickory Ct Sebewaing, MI 48759
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Hickory Ct, Sebewaing, MI 48759 and is currently estimated at $181,692, approximately $120 per square foot. 610 Hickory Ct is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Unionville-Sebewaing Elementary School, Unionville-Sebewaing Middle School, and Unionville-Sebewaing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $689 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $656 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55,035 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map