Studio
1
Bath
3,055
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Highway 92, Delta, CO 81416. 610 Highway 92 is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Delta I Llc
Bought by
Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,806
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Douglas W and Chapman Eileen L
Bought by
Delta I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Wells James P
Bought by
Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Mccarty
Bought by
Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc and Wells
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
H/S Properties
Bought by
Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc and Mccarty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1986
Sold by
Arthurs Steven
Bought by
Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc and H/S Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc | $290,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Delta I Llc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Area Best Pawn & Gun Llc | $279,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $47,822 | $10,125 | $37,697 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $39,255 | $9,765 | $29,490 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $39,255 | $9,765 | $29,490 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $45,539 | $5,800 | $39,739 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $45,539 | $5,800 | $39,739 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $45,141 | $5,800 | $39,341 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $45,141 | $5,800 | $39,341 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $44,507 | $5,800 | $38,707 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $44,507 | $5,800 | $38,707 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $78,794 | $12,380 | $66,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,341 | $12,380 | $69,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map